Tiro High School Graduates

(I am in need of information on the class of 1959 & 1960)

Class of 1922

Ellen Pry

Ruth Haufman

Edna Bender

Ruth Buskirk

Ester Flegm

Grace Farrell

Kathryn Wiley

Thelma Melick

Merrill Lash

Clinton Lash

Earl Pry

Roland Frazer

 

Class of 1923

Millie Elizabeth (Crum) Cole

Geraldine Mouision

Durline May

Berdina Flegm

Dorothy Moore

Dorothy Wiley

Sarah Hanna

Paul Winemiller

Class of 1924

Ava Pettit

Carrie McClain

Agnes Flegm

Miriam Cahill

Helen Sheely

Murel Hoover

Florence Crum

Alma Swartz

Kathryn Cahill

Joseph Pohlmna

Kenneth Shilling

William Pohlman

Benton Lash

Class of 1925

Janet Morrision

Alice Solden

Luella Stephan

Doris Boor

Lillian Sutter

Kathryn Farrell

Levon Shell

Arthur Kessler

Kenneth Wagner

Clarence Dick

Kenneth Buskirk

Leland Pope

Clarence Love

Harold McDermott

Marion Easterday

Class of 1926

Evelyn Brown

Martha Sheaffer

Mabel Shull

Donna Yohn

Isabel Shilling

Naomi Stough

Thelma Black

Robert Arnold

Edgar Howell

Lynn McCannon

Warren Morrow

Leroy Pagel

Russel Pfahler

Robert Wiley

James Clawson

Lawrence Buskirk

Wilbur Dikc

Robert Hanna

Class of 1927

Ramona Boor

Miriam Griffeth

Ruth Shilling

Kathryn Raudabaugh

Corrine Lash

Helen Winemiller

James Farrell

Howard Flegm

Irvin Pfahler

Luther Potts

Lilburn Sample

Class of 1928

Opal Black

Norma Brown

Helen Cole

Mary Fetter

Genevieve Pettit

Mabel Feik

Virginia Vaughn

Gwendolyn Wagner

Marjorie Wiley

Melvin Amstutz

Herbert Bruce

Noel Buskirk

Harry Minich

Wayne Startiper

Class of 1929

Joy Boor

Martha Brown

Miriam Carrothers

Helen Cole

Evelyn McClain

Harold Blackford

Paul Cahill

Eldon Grandstaff

Howard Moon

Elwood Pfahler

George Sheaffer

Loyd Stephan

Class of 1930

Elwood Blackford

Bennett Winemiller

William Ervin

Carl Eckstein

Ernest Freese

Mary Collum

Florence Pry

Alice Love

Mary Morrow

Lloyd Starliper

Olive Crum

Rozena Feik

Class of 1931

Opal Buskirk

Doris Carrothers

Leona Clabaugh

Doris Cole

Dorothy DeVoe

Leola Grandstaff

Dorothy Hanna

Eliza Hartman

Inez Hartman

Marjorie Hartman

Edna Pettit

Lois Seif

Esther Smith

Gwendolyn Spillettee

Carolyn Wagner

Charles Burkey

Paul Cole

Russell Feik

Francis Laughbaum

Woodrow Lybarger

Bruce Shull

Class of 1932

Lillian Becker

Doris Brown

Charlotte DeVoe

Violet Donnenwirth

Pauline Hanna

Mary Kathryn Melick

Frances Ione Melick

Evelyn Miller

Effie Mitchell

Lethia Pry

Charles Ludin

Ralph Vanasdale

Zenith Waldbauer

Eldon Winemiller

Class of 1933

Verne R. Cole

Opal Collum

Lois Ervin

Evelyn Hartman

Helen Morrow

Irene Norris

Ila Pettit

Mildred Smith

Pearl Welder

Marion Brown

Earl Copeland

Robert Farrell

George Howell

Ervin Lohr

Frank Swanger

Class of 1934

Dorothy Donnenwirth

Ruth Hartman

Martha Howell

Rutherford Clabaugh

Starling Cole

Gayle Davis

Fred Guiler

Howard Morehead

Harold Nye

George Traxler

Irwin Tooker

Clifford Willford

Emmett Flegm

Class of 1935

Opal Crunkilton

Iris Ervin

Pauline Lash

Mildred Love

Doris Minick

Lucille Schiefer

Miriam Smith

Pauline Willford

Herbert Artz

John Farrell

Alta Feik

Milton Griffeth

Gilbert Guiler

Carl Hipsher

Arthur McKew

Gid Shatzer

Burton Vanasdale

Joan Metzger

Class of 1936

Eileen Brewer

Elsie Melick

Kathryn Guiler

Muriel Hilborn

Edna Crum

Vern Cahill

Donald Hipsher

Paul Clawson

Martha Vanasdale

Ruth Becker

Mary Louise Easterday

James McKew

John Trago

John Metzger

Don Swalley

Frank Bevier

Oscar Shatzer

Floyd Suck

Norman Hanna

Herschel Fried

William Ulmer

John Swarer

Class of 1937

Eldon Bevie

Isabell Bevier

Harold Wagner

Ellsworth Ulmer

Pauline Bevier

Russel Copeland

Dana Dick

Donald Dudley

Avery Fry

Edwin Griffeth

Doris Kaler

Warren Lake

Orval Lash

Forest Lohr

Arlene Lust

Esther Magers

Marcille McKew

Irene Metzger

Ruby Smith

 

Class of 1938

Donald Crum

Robert Pry

Irving Pry

Dale Seif

Robert Wilson

James Weaver

Howard Ulmer

Howard Smith

John Griffeth

Junior Tooker

Richard Artz

Richard Guiler

Max Pettit

Virgil Scheifer

Loren Hipsher

Helen Davis

Jean Robinson

Dorothy Studer

Anna Mae Auman

Winifred Cline

Naomi Ulmer

Beva Brewer

Donna Peggy (Dudley) Wisler

Class of 1939

Helen E. (Willford) Akers

Earl Barger

De Forrest Ervin

Harley Lust

Marjorie Copeland

Helen Farrell

Evelyn Mae Miksel

Marietta Scheifer

Pauline Sonnanstine

Charles Akers

Class of 1940

Maxine (Watt) Thoman

Jean Amstutz

Florence Auman

Clifford Bruce

Betty Bruce

Mary Lou Davis

Mary Lou Dudley

Walter Bevier

John Grover

Donald Lash

Clara Metzger

Ruth Magers

Roy Imhoff

Bernadine Studer

Wade Swalley

Doris Vanasdale

Class of 1941

Arthur Akers

Joyce Beham

Daryl Brewer

Junior Costamire

Doris Crum

Elinor Davis

Mabel Eckstein

Rita Gosser

Carl Gwirtz

Alice Traxler

Hathleen Hilborn

Collen Humphrey

Eugene Kaler

Clinton Lake

Donna Morehead

Eldon Pry

Dorotha Stephan

Herman Strouse

Dorothy Wilson

George Sutter

Paul Wilson

Class of 1942

Kathleen (Cole) Vanasdale

Kenneth Cole

Alice (Crum) Minck

Eldon Minck

Wanda (Kessler) Young

Jayne (Dudley) Mann

Richard Griffeth

Paul Feichtner

Lillian (Morehead) Lambert

Donald Bevier

Esther (Cole) Shull

Robert Glower

William Metzger

Helen (Nye) Starrett

Virginia (Schiefer) Swogger

Margaret Willford

Class of 1943

Dorothy M. (Bevier) Horner

Donald Copeland

Harold Davis

Donald Glower

Carl Gosser

Leah Grove

Jane Howell

Earl Hopkins

Elwood Humphrey

Glen Kaler

Eleanor Lash

Donald Lake

Eleanor Magers

Dwight Norris

John Pfahler

Kenneth Pry

Millard Rhodebeck

Betty Stephan

Earl Smith

Esther Studer

Norbert Studer

Donald Sutter

Robert Tooker

Ernest Wilson

Class of 1944

Vernon Graham

Joyce Raudabaugh

Roger Wiley

Elizabeth Lash

Miriam Stevenson

Virginia Schlenbaker

Delores Schieffer

Donald Grove

Florine Gosser

Forrest Cole

Martha Brown

Glen Ulmer

Beverly Amstutz

Herbert Gwirtz

Walter Akers

Class of 1945

James Baker

William Cole

Betty Cotsamire

Ruth Copeland

Richard Fagan

Merle Davis

Helen Ewing

Wilbur Gray

Margaret Miller

June Pearce

Leonard Reitschlin

Robert Smith

Grace Snyder

Vincent Studer

Robert Stump

Clark Swalley

Class of 1946

Ruth Brewer

Hugh Crouse

Alice Fried

Marion Lake

Carolyn Lash

Mary Kathryn Lash

Blanche May

Helen May

Vernon McLaughlin

Evelyn Magers

Raymond Metzger

Donald Pope

Marilyn Pope

Junior Pry

Clifford Rheinbolt

Castalia Schiefer

Herman Seibert

Pauline Watt

Cleo Steele

Leo Steele

Herbert Schneider

Class of 1947

Alta Baker

William Baker

Ruth Bevier

Walter Burky

George Cole

Irene Cole

Eugene Flegm

Joseph Graham

Zita Metzger

Teresa Reitschlin

Glenna Smith

Carl Stiving

Kenneth Stephan

Janete Studer

Charlton Wagner

Class of 1948

Mrs. Merle Winters

Shirley Amstutz

Elwood Fried

Wilma Jane Kessler

Marilyn May

Naomi Magers

Gale Norris

Donna Orewiler

John Pearce

Class of 1949

Florence Auck

Naomi Fried

Eleanor Leonhart

Leland Stump

Marlin Cole

Helen Fagan

Effie Zeigler

Rose Steele

Ross Eckstein

Ruth Graham

Betty Bevier

Leona Stump

Glen Burky

Marjorie Baker

Cordelia Schiefer

Charles Mager

Class of 1950

Don Amstutz

June Blackford

Dorothy Bradley

Roger Amstutz

Georgene Bruce

Philip Crouse

Marilyn Crum

Barbara Gantzler

Stanley Lash

Gene Gwirtz

Betty Love

Cecelia Metzger

Carolyn Poffenbaugh

Roger Smith

Bill Wagner

Class of 1951

Daniel Tackett

Paul Butt

Carole Klein

Floyd Frazee

Wilma Stiving

Robert Grove

James Magers

Marlene Pope

Philip Metzger

Charles Stump

Ronald Miller

Patricia Zeigler

Class of 1952

Corliss Schiefer

Barbara Pfleiderer

Nina Predmore

Daune Laughbaum

Janice Triplett

Robert Norris

Margaret Crall

Lloyd Betts

Lois Tackett

Sam Pfahler

Class of 1953

William Irwin Rhodebeck

Joanne Orewiler

Kathryn Flegm

Gertrude Wiley

Mary Tackett

Ramon Laughbaum

Marilyn Lohr

Sarah Auck

Wendell Amstutz

William Sheaffer

William Simpson

Donald Crum

LeRoy Love

Eugene Neumann

Class of 1954

Carl Watt

Betty Conley

Kathryn Stiving

Howard Gwirtz

Raymond Von Stein

Janet Miller

Orval Burky

Darlene Berlo

Shirley Baker

Richard Rieman

Arthur Wilson

Kenneth Predmore

JoAnn Aysh

Mike Stump

Class of 1955

Kenneth Allen Fraser

John Sand

Charlene Artz

Dolores Pfleiderer

Charlene Rietschlin

Ronald Rheinbolt

Sherry Pfleiderer

Diane Aysh

Ruth Bradley

Jean Collins

Bessie Lou Combs

Pat Crum

John Eckstein

Edward Grau

Arlene Grove

William Howard

Keith Longnecker

Dick Moon

James Niese

Donna Norris

Ruth Ellen Sheaffer

Floyd Smith

Class of 1956

Linda Allaback

Naomi Burky

Dennis Eckstein

Virginia (Gantzler) Smith

Joe Haynes

Larry Hench

Elizabeth Laughbaum

James Lohr

Marilyn (McCracken) Koons

Shirley Norris

Ronald Nye

Rochella Triplett

Class of 1957

Ernest Marvin Allen

Mildren Arlene Brown

Vivian Elaine Dick

Adella Grace Dome

Constance Joanne Flegm

Rose Eva Graham

Marilyn Jean Hanna

Jerry Dean Haynes

Delores Pauline (McCracken) Kalb

Gary John Neff

Ronald Edwin Neumann

Glenn Elden Predmore

Janice Hope Pruitt

Elizabeth Alvera Rieman

James Albert Wilson

Judith Anne Zaebst

Class of 1958

Paul Amstutz

Elsie Ann Artz

Joe W. Cahill

Gary Cole

Shirley Collins

Rodney Crace

Mary Louise Crall

Lois Crum

Fred Dean

Joyce Eckstein

David Eckstein

Francis C. Griffeth

David Hench

Lois Hanlon

William Johnson

Carl McCracken

Sandra Morrow

Roger Nye

Marilyn Sand

Ruth Smith

Norman Tackett

Rosella Triplett

Class of 1959

Ronald J. Studer